logo

 facebook-logo-comparison    twitter    YouTube Square 

  • WR BANNER
  • U18 STAFF BANNER
  • Volunteer Positions
  • MTG BANNER
  • Western Regionals 2017 Wrap Up
  • WA Ultimate Announce the 2017 Under 18 Western Australian Team Staff
  • We want YOU!
  • Bunbury Ultimate Club are proud to bring you the annual Mooovin' the Groove!

PUL 58 Draw/Results

 
A, B & C Divisions

Divsions decided through swiss draw (Ranking based upon Strength)

Final Divisions

Division A
Token
Moon Doggies
Iso Gary
LIttle Ray of Sunshine
Huck Chasers
Fetch

Division B
Pull the Curtin
Da Vinci Chode
Fear
Snatch
Murdoch
Dadgaunians


Division C
Disc Tasteful
Disc Graceful
Disco Inferno
High Frisability
Hop Hogs
The Ducks
Floppy Discs

Score Reporting A, B & C Divisions  

 Results / Fixtures

Round Date Time Field 1
Field 2 Field 3 BYE
1 15th Jun 6:00 Da Vinci Chode
vs
Dadgaunians
7-7 
Little Ray of Sunshine
vs
Disco Inferno 
15-7
Huck Chasers
vs
Snatch 
15-7
 
7:10  ISO Gary
vs
Disc Tasteful
15-2
 Murdoch
vs
The Ducks
11-7
Fetch
vs
High Frisability
15-0 
 
8:20  Pull the Curtin
vs
Hop Hogs
15-5
 Disc Graceful
vs
Fear
7-10
Token
vs
Floppy Discs 
15-2
 
2

22nd Jun

6:00 Token
vs
ISO Gary 
13-8
Disc Graceful
vs
Disc Tasteful 
11-12
Fear
vs
Floppy Discs 
12-4
 
7:10  Huck Chasrs
vs
Pull the Curtin
12-7
 Little Ray of Sunshine
vs
Fetch
15-4
 Disco Inferno
vs
Moon Doggies
5-13
 
8:20 Snatch
vs
The Ducks 
9-8
Dadgaunians
vs
High Frisability
10-8 
Da Vinci Chode
vs
Murdoch
10-9 
 

3

29th Jun
6:00  Moon Doggies
vs
Floppy Discs
13-3
Fetch
vs
Dadgaunians
9-6 
Disco Inferno
vs
The Ducks 
9-6
 
7:10  Huck Chasers
vs
Da Vinci Chode
11-10
Pull the Curtin
vs
Disc Graceful 
15-4
Murdoch
vs
Snatch 
8-9
 
8:20  Token
vs
Little Ray of Sunshine
12-8
Fear
vs
ISO Gary 
1-15
 Hop Hogs
vs
Disc Tasteful
3-15
 
4 6th Jul
6:00

Disc Tasteful
vs

High Frisability 

Disc Graceful
vs
Hop Hogs
14-1
Disco Inferno
vs
Floppy Disc
 The Ducks
7:10

 Token
vs
Da Vinci Chode
15-10

Moon Doggies
vs
Fear
13-9
Little Ray of Sunshine
vs
Dadgaunians
17-5
 
8:20  Huck Chasers
vs
Fetch
8-5
Iso Gary
vs
Snatch
15-6
 Murdoch
vs
Pull the Curtin
0-15
 
5 13th Jul   6:00

 Moon doggies
vs
Fetch
5-13

 Iso Gary
vs
Huck Chasers
12-3

 Token
vs
Little Ray of Sunshine
9-7

 
 7:10 Disc Tasteful
vs
Disc Graceful

 Disco Inferno
vs
High Frisability
6-10

The Ducks
vs
Hop Hogs
14-5

 Floppy Discs
8:20

Snatch
vs
Fear
13-8

Dadgaunians
vs
Da Vinci Chode

 

 Pull the Curtin
vs
Murdoch
9-10

 
6 20th Jul 
6:00

 Fear
vs
Murdoch
6-12 

  Snatch
vs
da Vinci Chode
6-13

Dadgaunians
vs
Pull the Curtin
 
7:10

Moon Doggies
vs
Little Ray of Sunshine
6-12

Huck Chasers
vs
Token
8-13

  Fetch
vs
Iso Gary
10-11

 
8:20

Disc Tasteful

vs

Disco Inferno

12-6

The Ducks
vs
Disc Graceful

7-8

Floppy Discs

vs
Hop Hogs

High Frisability
7 27th Jul
6:00

Disc Tasteful
vs
The Ducks
13-5

Hop Hogs
vs
High Frisability
4-9

Floppy Discs
vs
Disc Graceful
6-12

Disco Inferno
7:10  Snatch
vs
Pull the Curtin
8-15
 Murdoch
vs
Dadgaunians
10-8
Da Vinci Chode
vs
Fear
11-4
 
8:20 Moon Doggies
vs
Huck Chasers 
12-12
Fetch
vs
Little Ray of Sunshine
12-12
Iso Gary
vs
Token
2-13
 
8 3rd Aug
6:00

 

    A Division BYE
7:10  Floppy Discs
vs
The Ducks
6-8
Hop Hogs
vs
Disco Inferno
9-11
High Frisability
vs
Disc Graceful
7-7
 Disc Tasteful
8:20        B Division BYE

9


10th Aug  
 6:00 Fear 
vs
Dadgaunians
11-9
 Da Vinci Chode
vs
Pull the Curtin
Snatch
vs
Murdoch
3-12
 
 7:10 Moon Doggies
vs
Token
9-15
Little Ray of Sunshine
vs
Iso Gary
8-9
 Huck Chasers
vs
Fetch
5-13
 
 8:20 Disc Tasteful
vs
Floppy Discs
 High Frisbility
vs
The Ducks
8-8
 Disc Graceful
vs
Disco Inferno
7-1
 Hop Hogs
10

 
17th Aug 6:00 Disc Tasteful
vs
Hop Hogs
5-8
High Frisability
vs
Floppy Discs
15-7
Disco Inferno
vs
The Ducks
4-5
 Disc Graceful
7:10 Snatch
vs
Dadgaunians
0-15
Pull the Curtin
vs
Fear
3-6
Murdoch
vs
Da Vinci Chode
11-11
 
8:20  Moon Doggies
vs
Iso Gary
6-8
Token
vs
Fetch
14-4
Little Ray of Sunshine
vs
Huck Chasers
9-5
 
11
Semi
**No draws allowed**
  
24th Aug  6:00 A Division
Token v Fetch (SF1 - 1v2)
15-5
Iso Gary! v Littles Rays (SF2 - 3v4)
12-10
Moon Doggies v Huck Chasers    (SF3 -5v6)
7-8
  7:10

 C Division

BYE - DISCO INFERNO

 Disc Graceful v Disc Tasteful   (SF1 - 1v2)
8-9
High Frisability v The Ducks  (SF2 - 3v4)
10-4
Hop Hogs v Floppy Discs  (SF3 -5v6)
15-0
 8.20 B Division
Pull the Curtin v Dadgaunians  (SF1 - 1v2)
12-3
 Murdoch v Da Vinci Chode    (SF2 - 3v4)
13-10
 Fear v Snatch    (SF3 -5v6)
0-15
12
FINALS
31st Aug  6:00 Dadgaunians  v
Pull the Curtin (3rd/4th B Div)
Murdoch vs Da Vinci Chode
(B DIV GRAND FINAL)
Fear v Snatch (5th/6th B Div)               
 7:10
FINALS
Token vs ISO Gary!
(A DIV GRAND FINAL)

Hop Hogs v Disco Inferno (5th/6th C Div)

 Disc Tasteful vs High Frisability
(C DIV GRAND FINAL)
BYE Floppy Discs
(C Div 7th) 
 8.30 Moon Doggies vs Huck Chasers
(A Div 5th/6th) 
Little Ray of Sunshine vs Fetch
(A Div 3rd/4th) 
Disc Graceful vs The Ducks
(C Div 3rd/4th)
 
 
League rules are available here 
 
WA Ultimate Discs are available for purchase!
$20 a disc - see Ryan at league
 

 

 

Contact Us

Postal Address:
PO Box 222
LEEDERVILLE WA 6902

Street Address:
180 Charles Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
(located within the Volleyball WA offices)

E-mail: contact@waultimate.com
Phone: 0434 370 954

How To Register

Not sure how to register for a league or event? Forgot your password?

Visit our handy hints page here.

Comprehensive information guide on our leagues here.