logo

 facebook-logo-comparison    twitter    YouTube Square 

  • Volunteers Banner
  • We want YOU!
  • High School Ultimate Championships 2019

PUL 70

 

Reminder League fees are set at $700 per team. Payments will ONLY be accepted as a team payment
via EFT. Example: A team with 10 players will need to pay one payment.


This can be done via EFT before round three (24th July 2019). There is a late fee of $75 per team
if this payment is not made by the due date. 
Please note the following requirements in regards to entering a league team:

  • All teams must assign a Captain on the registration system
  • All teams must assign a Spirit Captain on the registration system
  • Teams may appoint an ADMIN role on the registration system to be the contact for team payments
  • Minimum roster of 9 players
  • Rules knowledge: All teams must have at least one (1) player with advanced rules accreditation and at least four (4) team members with standard rules accreditation.

Proof to be submitted to the League Director (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) by week three, 24th July 2019.

EFT details are as follows:
Bank Account Details
Account Name: WA Flying Disc Association
Account BSB: 306-031
Account Number: 419873-3


Players who join after round three will need to make payment arrangements with the WA Ultimate Treasurer.
Juniors: All players under the age of 18 at the time of league registration eligible for a $10
discount.

League rules are available here. Frequently asked questions section can be found here. All enquires to be directed to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Report your scores in the correct score reporting area by the Friday after the game. 

Score reporting Division 1

Score reporting Division 2

Teams that fail to heed warnings will receive a fee for failure to submit reports.

 

CURRENT STANDINGS

 Div 1 Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
 Hammer Thyme 10     
2  Diu    
3  Groot 6    
4   Huck Chasers 4    
5  Disc Graceful
   
6  Young at Heart DG 2    

 

 Div 2
Team Game Points Disrespect Points  Total Points 
1 Moon Doggies       10     
2 Dadgaunians    
3 Disco Ducks    
4 No DISCounts    
5 Snatch    
6 Fear the Wolf    

 

FIXTURES

Round Date Time Field 1
Field 2 Field 3 BYE
1 10th July (Grading) 6:20 Disc Graceful (6) vs.
Diu (15)
Disco Ducks (2) vs.
Young at Heart DG (14)
Hammer Thyme (11) vs.
Huck Chasers (7)
 
7:30 Moon Doggies (11) vs.
No DISCounts (9)
Dadgaunians (12) vs.
Fear the Wolf (7)
Snatch (7) vs.
Groot (11)
 
2 17th July (Grading)
6:20 Fear the Wolf (11) vs.
Disco Ducks (11)
Dadgaunians (10) vs.
No DISCounts (5)
Hammer Thyme (12) vs.
Snatch (5)
 
7:30 Huck Chasers (9) vs.
Disc Graceful (6)
Diu (14) vs.
Young at Heart DG (4)
Groot vs.
Moon Doggies
 
3 24th July 6.20  Young @ Heart DG (13) vs. No DISCounts (6) Hammer Thyme (14) vs. Diu (7)  Huck Chasers (5) vs. Groot (11)  
7.30  Moon Doggies (10) vs. Disco Ducks (3) Fear the Wolf (5) vs. Dadgaunians (13)  Disc Graceful (10) vs. Snatch (8)  
4 31st July 6:20 Hammer Thyme (14) vs. Groot (9) Diu (14) vs. Young @ Heart DG (6) Disco Ducks (11) vs. No DISCounts (6)  
7:30 Huck Chasers (13) vs. Disc Graceful (8) Dadgaunians (10) vs. Snatch (8)  Fear the Wolf (7) vs. Moon Doggies (14)  
5 7th August 6:20  Young @ Heart DG (6) vs. Hammer Thyme (15) Disc Graceful (3) vs. Groot (13) Moon Doggies (13) vs. Snatch (5)   
7:30 Huck Chasers (9) vs. Diu (12) Disco Ducks (13) vs. Fear the Wolf (8) No DISCounts (6) vs. Dadgaunians (15)  
6 14th August 6:20 Hammer Thyme (15) vs. Disc Graceful (2) Fear the Wolf (7) vs. No DISCounts (15) Moon Doggies (13) vs. Dadgaunians (7)  
7:30 Young @ Heart DG (4) vs. Huck Chasers (14) Groot (6) vs. Diu (8)   Snatch (5) vs. Disco Ducks (11)  
7 21st August 6:20  Huck Chasers (11) vs. Hammer Thyme (14) Diu (13) vs. Disc Graceful (6) Disco Ducks (9) vs. Dadgaunians (10)  
7:30 Groot (13) vs. Young @ Heart DG (6) No DISCounts (6) vs. Moon Doggies (12) Fear the Wolf (7) vs. Snatch (10)   
8 28th August 6:20  Div 2 - 1v2 Div 2 - 3v4   Div 2 - 5v6   
7:30  Div 1 - 1v2 Div 1 - 3v4   Div 1 - 5v6  
9 4th September 6:20 Div 1 - 2v3  Div 1 - 4v5    1&6
7:30 Div 2 - 2v3  Div 2 - 4v5    1&6
10 11th September 6:20  Div 2 - 1v3 Div 2 - 4v6    2&5
7:30   Div 1 - 1v3  Div 1 - 4v6    2&5
Finals 18th September (Finals) 6:20 Div 1 - 1v2  Div 2 - 1v2  Div 1 - 3v4   
7:30 Div 2 - 3v4  Div 1 - 5v6 Div 2 - 5v6   

 

 

WA Ultimate Discs are available for purchase!
$20 a disc 

Contact Us

Postal Address:
PO Box 222
LEEDERVILLE WA 6902

Street Address:
McGilvray Road
Mount Claremont WA 6010
(located within the UWA Tennis Club)

E-mail: contact@waultimate.com
Phone: 0434 370 954

How To Register

Not sure how to register for a league or event? Forgot your password?

Visit our handy hints page here.

Comprehensive information guide on our leagues here.