logo

 facebook-logo-comparison    twitter    YouTube Square 

  • Volunteers Banner
  • We want YOU!
  • High School Ultimate Championships 2019

PUL 69

 

Reminder League fees are set at $700 per team. Payments will ONLY be accepted as a team payment
via EFT. Example: A team with 10 players will need to pay one payment.


This can be done via EFT before round three (24th April 2019). There is a late fee of $75 per team
if this payment is not made by the due date. 
Please note the following requirements in regards to entering a league team:

  • All teams must assign a Captain on the registration system
  • All teams must assign a Spirit Captain on the registration system
  • Teams may appoint an ADMIN role on the registration system to be the contact for team payments
  • Minimum roster of 9 players
  • Rules knowledge: All teams must have at least one (1) player with advanced rules accreditation and at least four (4) team members with standard rules accreditation.

Proof to be submitted to the League Director (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) by week three, 24th April 2019.

EFT details are as follows:
Bank Account Details
Account Name: WA Flying Disc Association
Account BSB: 306-031
Account Number: 419873-3


Players who join after round three will need to make payment arrangements with the WA Ultimate Treasurer.
Juniors: All players under the age of 18 at the time of league registration eligible for a $10
discount.

League rules are available here. Frequently asked questions section can be found here. All enquires to be directed to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Report your scores in the correct score reporting area by the Friday after the game. 

Score reporting Division 1 (all scores for PUL 69 here)

Score reporting Division 2

Teams that fail to heed warnings will receive a fee for failure to submit reports.

 

DIVISION A
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
 DisRSPKT Disc  6    
2  Huck Chasers  6    
3  Disco Ducks  0    
4   Disc Graceful  3    
5 Moon Doggies  6    
6 Cultivate  6    
7 Groot  5    
8 Fear the Wolf  0    
9 Snatch  4    
10 Dadgaunians  4    

DIVISION B
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
1        
2        
3        
4        
5        
6        

FIXTURES

Round Date Time Field 1
Field 2 Field 3 Field 4   

1

10th April 
6:10

DisRSPKT disc (9) vs. Huck Chasers (11)

Disco Ducks (4) vs. Dadgaunians (11) Snatch (13) vs. Disc Graceful (5)  
7:20 Fear the Wolf (5) vs. Moon Doggies (11)      
BYE  Groot  Cultivate    

2

 17th April

6:20

 Huck Chasers (16) vs Disco Ducks (6)

 Fear the Wolf (1) vs Cultivate (17)  Snatch (5) vs Moon Doggies (10)  
7:30  DisRSPKT Disc (13) vs Groot (7)  Dadgaunians (9) vs Disc Graceful (9)    
BYE        
 

24th April 

6.20

             EASTER BREAK - NO GAMES

7.30

BYE

3

1st May 6:20  Dadgaunians (9) vs Cultivate (9)  Huck Chasers (14) vs Moon Doggies (6)  THROWING CLINIC!  
7:30  DisRSPKT Disc (17) vs Fear the Wolf (4)  Disco Ducks (12) vs DiscGraceful (15)  Snatch (7) vs Groot (15)  
BYE        
4 8th May 6:20  Fear the Wolf (7) vs Snatch (14)  Groot (12) vs Dadgaunians (6)  THROWING CLINIC!  
7:30  Moon Doggies (11) vs Disco Ducks (10)  Cultivate (12) vs Huck Chasers (11)  Disc Graceful (2) vs DisRSPKT Disc (15)  
BYE        
5

15th May

6:20  DisRSPKT Disc vs Snatch  Dadgaunians vs Fear the Wolf  Ducks vs Cultivate  
7:30  Huck Chasers vs Groot  Disc Graceful vs Moon Doggies    
BYE        
6 22nd May 6:20  Moon Doggies vs DisRSPKT Disc  Cultivate vs Disc Graceful  Groot vs Ducks  
7:30  Fear the Wolf vs Huck Chasers  Snatch vs Dadgaunians    
BYE        
7 29th May 6:20  Disco Ducks vs Fear the Wolf  Disc Graceful vs Groot  THROWING CLINIC!  
7:30  Moon Doggies vs Cultivate  DisRSPKT Disc vs Dadgaunians  Huck Chasers vs Snatch  
BYE        
8 5th June 6:20  Cultivate vs DisRSPKT Disc  Groot vs Moon Doggies    
7:30  Snatch vs Disco Ducks  Dadgaunians vs Huck Chasers  Fear the Wolf vs Disc Graceful  
BYE        

9

12th June  6:20  Groot vs Fear the Wolf  Disc Graceful vs Huck Chasers  Moon Doggies vs Dadgaunians  
7:30  Cultivate vs Snatch  Disco Ducks vs DisRSPKT Disc    
BYE        

10

19th June (Finals)
6:20  1 vs 2  3 vs 4  5 vs 6  
7:30  7 vs 8  9 vs 10    
 BYE        

 

 

WA Ultimate Discs are available for purchase!
$20 a disc 

Contact Us

Postal Address:
PO Box 222
LEEDERVILLE WA 6902

Street Address:
McGilvray Road
Mount Claremont WA 6010
(located within the UWA Tennis Club)

E-mail: contact@waultimate.com
Phone: 0434 370 954

How To Register

Not sure how to register for a league or event? Forgot your password?

Visit our handy hints page here.

Comprehensive information guide on our leagues here.