logo

 facebook-logo-comparison    twitter    YouTube Square 

  • Volunteers Banner
  • We want YOU!
  • High School Ultimate Championships 2019

PUL 68

 

Reminder League fees are set at $700 per team. Payments will ONLY be accepted as a team payment
via EFT. Example: A team with 10 players will need to pay one payment.


This can be done via EFT before round three (23rd January 2019). There is a late fee of $75 per team
if this payment is not made by the due date. 
Please note the following requirements in regards to entering a league team:
 All teams must assign a Captain on the registration system
 All teams must assign a Spirit Captain on the registration system
 Teams may appoint an ADMIN role on the registration system to be the contact for team payments
 Minimum roster of 9 players
 Rules knowledge: All teams must have at least one (1) player with advanced rules accreditation and at least four (4) team members with standard rules accreditation.
Proof to be submitted to the League Director (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) by week three, 23rd January 2018.

EFT details are as follows:
Bank Account Details
Account Name: WA Flying Disc Association
Account BSB: 306-031
Account Number: 419873-3


Players who join after round three will need to make payment arrangements with the WA Ultimate Treasurer.
Juniors: All players under the age of 18 at the time of league registration eligible for a $10
discount.

League rules are available here. Frequently asked questions section can be found here. All enquires to be directed to the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Report your scores in the correct score reporting area by the Friday after the game. 

Score reporting Division 1

Score reporting Division 2

Teams that fail to heed warnings will receive a fee for failure to submit reports.

 

DIVISION A
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
Peacock Flounders  13 N/A 89
2 Huck Chasers  8 N/A 60
3 Disc Graceful  8 N/A 69
4  Ducks  0 N/A  31

DIVISION B
CURRENT STANDINGS

  Team Game Points Disrespect Points Total Points
1 Cultivate 16 N/A 98
2 Snatch 14 N/A  71
3 Moon Doggies 7 N/A  58
4 Disco Inferno N/A  59
5 Dadgaunians N/A  51
6 Fear the Wolf 0 N/A 22

FIXTURES

Round Date Time Field 1
Field 2 Field 3 Field 4   

1

9th January (grading)
6:10

Cultivate (5) vs. Disc Graceful (11)

Dadgaunians (11) vs. Fear the Wolf (5) Disco Inferno (5) vs. Ducks (13)  
7:20 Huck Chasers (7) vs. Peacock Flounders (12) Moon Doggies vs. Snatch    
BYE        

2

 16th January (grading)

6:10

 Peacock Flounders (9) vs. Ducks (2)

 Huck Chasers (9) vs. Moon Doggies (9)  Fear the Wolf (1) vs. Cultivate (15)  
7:20  Disc Graceful (8) vs. Dadgaunians (7)  Disco Inferno (8) vs. Snatch (7)    
BYE        
3 23rd January

6.10

Dadgaunians (3) vs. Peacock Flounders (13) Fear the Wolf (5) vs. Snatch (7)    

7.20

Ducks (5) vs. Discgraceful (10) Disco Inferno (2) vs. Cultivate (15)    

BYE

Huck Chasers Moon Doggies    

4

30th January 6:10 Huck Chasers vs. Disc Graceful Moon Doggies (6) vs. Cultivate (12) Disco Inferno (7)vs. Snatch (10)  
7:20 Peacock Flounders vs. Ducks Dadgaunians vs. Fear the Wolf    
BYE        
5 6th February 6:10 Ducks (4) vs. Disc Graceful (11) Snatch (6) vs. Moon Doggies (5) Fear the Wolf (3) vs. Cultivate (8)  
7:20 Peacock Flounders (10) vs. Huck Chasers (10) Dadgaunians (7) vs. Disco Inferno (8)    
BYE        
6

13th February

6:10 Disc Graceful (7) vs. Peacock Flounders (15) Moon Doggies (12) vs. Fear the Wolf (5) Snatch (10) vs. Dadguanians (9)  
7:20 Ducks (5) vs. Huck Chasers (12) Cultivate (15) vs. Disco Inferno (7)    
BYE        
7 20th February 6:10 Peacock Flounders (13) vs. Ducks (2) Dadgaunians (9) vs. Moon Doggies (7) Disco Inferno (13) vs. Fear the Wolf (2)  
7:20 Disc Graceful (12) vs. Huck Chasers (7) Cultivate (14) vs. Snatch (6)    
BYE        
8 27th February 6:10 Peacock Flounders (13) vs. Huck Chasers (5) Moon Doggies (10) vs. Disco Inferno (4) Dadgaunians (7) vs. Cultivate (9)  
7:20 Ducks (5) vs. Disc Graceful (11) Fear the Wolf (1) vs. Snatch (13)    
BYE        
9 6th March 6:10 Huck Chasers (15) vs. Ducks (6) Cultivate (14) vs. Fear the Wolf (6) Snatch (11) vs. Dadgaunians (10)  
7:20 Disc Graceful (9) vs. Peacock Flounders (11) Moon Doggies (7) vs. Disco Inferno (12)    
BYE        

10

13th March   6:10 Peacock Flounders (14) vs. Ducks (4) Cultivate (11) vs. Dadgaunians (6) Snatch (8) vs. Disco Inferno (6)  
7:20 Disc Graceful (9) vs. Huck Chasers (11) Moon Doggies (11) vs. Fear the Wolf (0)    
BYE        

11

20th March (Finals)
6:10 Disc Graceful vs. Ducks  Cultivate vs. Snatch Moon Doggies vs. Disco Inferno  
7:20 Peacock Flounders vs. Huck Chasers Dadgaunians vs. Fear the Wolf    
         

 

 

WA Ultimate Discs are available for purchase!
$20 a disc 

Contact Us

Postal Address:
PO Box 222
LEEDERVILLE WA 6902

Street Address:
McGilvray Road
Mount Claremont WA 6010
(located within the UWA Tennis Club)

E-mail: contact@waultimate.com
Phone: 0434 370 954

How To Register

Not sure how to register for a league or event? Forgot your password?

Visit our handy hints page here.

Comprehensive information guide on our leagues here.